020 8940 2078 | RESERVE

Privacy Policy

Introduction

Leased Greene King PLC (company number 7662835) together with its subsidiary group of companies ("we" or "us") is committed to ensuring that your personal information is used properly and is kept securely. This Privacy Policy explains how we will collect and use your personal information through the websites accessible via the following url addresses: www.thecricketers-kewgreen.co.uk.

We are registered in accordance with UK data protection legislation under registration number Z1301910 and full details of our registration are available online from the Information Commissioner's Office at www.ico.gov.uk. The Websites are therefore strictly operated in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

Please note: by submitting personal information to the Websites you are consenting to the processing of that personal information by us and our agents in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Collection of your personal information

We may collect and process the following data about you:

When you provide personal information to us or we collect personal information from other sources, we will treat that information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Use and storage of your personal information

We will use personal information provided by you or gathered by us for the following purposes:

In particular, we will use the information provided by you to inform you about our latest promotions and/or specific products and services that we think might be of interest to you. You can opt-out of receiving these updates at any time by ticking the box on the registration pace or by sending an email to data.protection@greeneking.co.uk or via the Contact Us section.

We will also pass your personal information to carefully selected third parties in order that they may contact you with details of products or services that they believe may be of interest to you.

Sharing your personal information

We may share your personal information with third parties in the following ways:

Use of Cookies

A cookie is a piece of information that is held on the hard drive of your computer which records how you have used a website. Cookies allow website operators to accumulate useful information, such as whether the computer (and sometimes its user) has visited the site before. This is done on a repeat visit by checking to see, and finding, the cookie left there on the last visit.

We use cookies to monitor how people use the Websites in order to help us to provide you with a better service. Cookies make it easier for you to log on and use the Websites during future visits. They also allow us to personalise the content of the Websites for you.

If you do not want cookies downloaded onto your machine, you can disable them by adjusting the settings on your browser. However, you may not be able to use some of the features on the Websites without cookies.

Access to your personal information

You have the right to request a copy of the personal information that we hold about you and to have any inaccuracies corrected. We will ask for confirmation of identity before we disclose any personal information and may charge a £10 administration fee to process the request. Please address requests to the Data Protection Officer, Sunrise House, Ninth Avenue, Burton-Upon-Trent, Staffordshire, DE14 3JZ or by emailing data.protection@greeneking.co.uk

Updates

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. Please ensure that you check the Privacy Policy regularly for updates.